Win Streak Extends to 3 for Rattlers 11u

The Cicero Rattlers 11u team extended their win streak to 3 wins on Saturday.

Rattlers Start New Year with Exciting Comeback

The Cicero Rattlers returned from their winter break fired up and ready to go as they met up with their friends from the Jr. Chiefs.

Rattlers Return to the Arena on January 6th

The Rattlers winter team spent the first session of arena baseball knocking out hits and making exciting plays. They start up again on January 6th with a matchup against the Jr. Chiefs.

Rattlers Set for Return to Winter Baseball

The Cicero Rattlers 11u team returns to the Arena this Saturday as they take on the Chittenango Heaters.

Cicero Rattlers Hold on for the Win on Friday Night

There were runs aplenty on Friday night, as the Cicero Rattlers defeated North Syracuse by the score of 17-10.

Rattlers Shine Under the Lights, Score 20 Runs in Win

Scorekeepers were kept busy under the lights on Friday as the Rattlers brought in 20 runs.

10u Rattlers Put Up a Good Fight Against 13u Morse

The 10u Cicero Rattlers team fell behind early and couldn’t come back in a loss to Morse 13u on Wednesday…

Rattlers 10u Takes High-Scoring Game From Ferguson 11u, 11-6

Cicero Rattlers 10u Takes High-Scoring Game From Ferguson 11u, 11-6

Rattlers Hang on to Beat North Syracuse, 11-10

Despite seeing it’s six-run lead whittled down by the end, The Cicero Rattlers team still held off North Syracuse for an 11-10 victory on Friday.

Rattlers Dominant in Syracuse Opener, Rack up 18 Runs

Scorekeepers were kept busy during a high-scoring contest between the Cicero Rattlers and Syracuse Olivo, where the Rattlers racked up runs in an 18-6 victory.

Rattlers Hit Cooperstown for Classic Wood Bat Tourney

The Cicero Rattlers 10u team had a fun weekend in Cooperstown for their first tournament of the summer season.

Rattlers to Start Season in Cooperstown Classic

The Cicero Rattlers are starting their summer off with a challenging road trip as their 10-year old players head to the CBC tourney.

Winter Rattlers End Season with Win Streak

The Cicero Rattlers ended their Winter session with a 3 game win streak that sent players and families home excited for the upcoming Spring baseball season.

Rattlers Add Depth to Roster Ahead of Final Winter Session

The Cicero Rattlers have added depth to their roster ahead of the first game of this winter’s player-pitch session.

Despite Exciting Hits and Plays, Stalled Innings Doom Rattlers 10u on Saturday

The 10u Winter Rattlers treated their fans to several exciting plays and nice hits, including a 4-bagger.

Rattlers Run Out of Time in Close Game

The Cicero Rattlers 10u team came out fired up and ready to play their second game of the winter season on Saturday afternoon. In this matchup, they would share the field with the East Syracuse Minoa 10u team.

Season Opener Ends with Last-Minute Rattlers Home Run

The winter season opener for the Rattlers ended with an exciting 4-bagger, as Ryan Hooser belted a long ball to right field in the final seconds of the game.

Rattlers Excited for Winter Opener on Saturday

The Cicero Rattlers wrapped up pre-season practices on Thursday night as they head into their 10u winter season opener on Saturday afternoon.

Rattlers Legends Step Up to Coach 9u Team

Rattlers veterans Lucas Thelen, Kenton Cochran and Nicholas Capece helped coach a AA Cicero Little League team through their Spring season.

Rattlers Veterans Cochran, Capece and Thelen Team Up in Final Minutes for Walk-Off Win

OG Rattlers Kenton Cochran, Nicholas Capece and Lucas Thelen brought the house down in the last moments of their final arena game after dingers by Matthews and Gunnip level the game.

 

All Upcoming Events

« May 2024 » loading...
M T W T F S S
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

 

 

Hit Leaderboards

Rattlers 11u Winter

PlayerOBPHAVG
Hunter Woods0.76260.765
Max Balamut0.72180.720
Dean Capece0.67260.667
Liam Hough0.6780.667
Ryan Hooser0.63240.632
Marc D’Amico0.62160.615
Benjamin Linstruth0.6030.600
Carter Schlecht0.59170.586
Joey Falcone0.50160.500
Adrian Muller0.50120.500
Sullivan Woods0.43120.429
TJ Vulcano0.41140.412
Mason Vangel0.2760.273

Rattlers 10u Summer

PlayerOBPHAVG
Benjamin Linstruth0.9080.889
Mason Vangel0.6560.545
Joey Falcone0.6730.500
Hunter Woods0.5640.500
Ryan Hooser0.8220.500
TJ Vulcano0.7520.400
Dean Capece0.7020.400
Marc D’Amico0.6730.333
Max Balamut0.5720.250
Jonathan Verreault0.2010.250
Sullivan Woods0.4010.250
Liam Hough0.0000.000
Henry Paur0.5800.000
Adrian Muller0.3800.000

Winter Rattlers 16u

PlayerOBPABHHRAVG
Lucas Thelen0.66583820.655
Nicholas Capece0.65483130.646
Kenton “KJ” Cochran0.64422710.643
Ethan Matthews0.60533230.604
Daniel Capp0.58553200.582
Jadien Gunnip0.45381730.447
Sean Bombard0.44482100.438
Jacob Sadowski0.39411600.390
Evan Rumpel0.36451610.356
Connor Pearce0.2326600.231

Rattlers RBI

PlayerOBPABHAVG
Daniel Capp0.67320.667
Ethan Matthews0.67530.600
Alan Victoriano0.57740.571
Jadien Gunnip0.55730.429
Ryan Victoriano0.43730.429
Kenton “KJ” Cochran0.40520.400
Sean Bombard0.55830.375
Nicholas Capece0.55830.375
Nathan Doner0.67310.333
Jacob Sadowski0.45930.333
Devin Christensen0.44720.286
Lucas Thelen0.50720.286
Michael Wilkins0.63410.250
Carter Henderson0.20510.200
Dante Klix0.25710.143
Jack Clary0.00200.000
Chase Mearon0.00000.000

School Out Smash

PlayerOBPABHSBAVG
Lucas Thelen0.809750.778
Daniel Capp0.758510.625
Dylan Bertollini0.605310.600
Nicholas Capece0.677450.571
Jacob Calabria0.559410.444
Evan Rumpel0.175100.200
Jacob Sadowski0.506110.167
Jadien Gunnip0.208100.125
Griff Filighera0.208110.125
Tyler Hildreth0.208020.000
Connor Pearce0.501000.000

Winter Rattlers Session 2

PlayerOBPABHHRAVG
Dylan Bertollini0.84191610.842
Daniel Capp0.76292200.759
Nicholas Capece0.70372600.703
Jacob Calabria0.68382600.684
Lucas Thelen0.64281800.643
Ethan Matthews0.61281720.607
Luke Crawford0.59342010.588
Kenton “KJ” Cochran0.52271410.519
Jacob Sadowski0.4717800.471
Connor Pearce0.3719700.368
Jack Clary0.205100.200

Winter Rattlers Session 1

PlayerOBPABHHRAVG
Nicholas Capece0.71312220.710
Lucas Thelen0.70302140.700
Daniel Capp0.66291900.655
Jacob Calabria0.60201210.600
Kenton “KJ” Cochran0.58261520.577
Ethan Matthews0.56251410.560
Jacob Sadowski0.47301410.467
Connor Pearce0.3225800.320
Jack Clary0.2425600.240

Rattlers Fall Ball

PlayerPAABHAVG
Nicholas Capece3327140.519
Dylan Bertollini312190.429
Sean Bombard362390.391
Lucas Thelen4136140.389
Jacob Calabria3932120.375
Michael Mooney151140.364
Alex Smith211760.353
Jacob Sadowski362690.346
Jack DeVinney221550.333
Kenton “KJ” Cochran3932100.313
Daniel Capp4233100.303
Ryan Walker10820.250
Ethan Matthews362460.250
Connor Pearce301820.111
Jack Clary251200.000

View Previous Hit Leaderboards

Skills and Drills

Healthy Competition

Positive Baseball

Fun and Relaxed